Carmel Canopy Bed

Carmel Canopy Bed

$11,250.00

Overall Dimensions:King: 82"W x 87"D x 90"HCal KG: 78"W x 91"D x 90"HQueen: 66"W x 87"D x 90"H Detailed Dimensions:Thickness of Headboard: 2"Side Rail Height: 13"HFoot Rail Height: 31"HSlat Height: 2"+1"Platform = 3"H  Standard slat+ platform placement is 5” inset into the frame/side rails. Most side rails are between 16-18”H, and considering a 10-12” mattress, your final sleep height will fall between 21”-24”. You may consider using a boxspring to achieve your desired sleeping height depending on your unique mattress dimensions and desired sleep height. Leg details are different on each bed. Components:Components of all beds are as follows unless otherwise stated or drawn: 1x Headboard 1x Left Side Rail 1x Right Side Rail  1x Foot Rail 7x Slats 2x Upholstered Platforms

Show More Show Less

Price History

$10,949.97 $11,250 (+$300.03)